Difference between revisions of "Calis Liberatus"

From Viridian TTRPG Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:AtheneanCalis.jpg|thumb|800px|'''Calis Liberatus''', Athenean Wizard and Navigator]]
[[File:AtheneanCalis.jpg|thumb|750px|'''Calis Liberatus''', Athenean Wizard and Navigator]]
<center>
<center>
  '''Character'''
  '''Character'''
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|'''Luck''':            || 2                 || +0        || 2            || 3 Inspiration Slots
|'''Luck''':            || 2                 || +0        || 2            || 3 Inspiration Slots
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align;center;"
|-
! Statistic !! Value
|-
| MaxHP || 1,056 (66 base)
|-
| MaxMP || ''Unknown''
|-
| Unarmed Strike Damage || 128 (8 base)
|-
| Natural Space || 16x16
|-
| Melee Range/Radius || 16 Close, 32 Reach, 8 radius
|}
|}


Line 34: Line 49:
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
|-
! Level Choices
!  
|-
|-
| '''1st'''
| '''1st'''
Line 51: Line 66:
|-
|-
| '''5th'''
| '''5th'''
  ''5th level Bonus undecided''
  5th level Bonus: Skill-Focus: Observation
|-
|-
| '''6th'''
| '''6th'''
Line 71: Line 86:
  Dodge (Defence)
  Dodge (Defence)
  Stealth (Larceny)
  Stealth (Larceny)
  Appraise (Analysis)
  Acrobatics (Athletics)
  Investigate (Analysis)
  ?
|}
|}


=Skills=
=Skills=
* 20/180 skill points
* '''0/180''' skill points available
* '''Bolded''' Skills and Groups are affected by Skill-Focus bonuses.
** This character's Focus bonus is +40.


{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center;" width="600px"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center;"
|-
|-
! colspan=99 | Skill Chart
! colspan=99 |  
|-
|-
! Skill              !! Focus Bonus  !! Skill Points !! Total !! Rank
! Skill              !! Focus Bonus  !! Skill Points !! Total !! Rank
Line 94: Line 111:
| '''Arcana'''        || Y+10        || 10 || 60 || Adept
| '''Arcana'''        || Y+10        || 10 || 60 || Adept
|-
|-
| '''Spellcraft'''    || Y+10        || 10 || 60 || Adept
| '''Spellcraft'''    || Y+10        || 40 || 100 || Master
|-
|-
| colspan=99 | '''Knowledge'''
| colspan=99 | '''Knowledge'''
Line 106: Line 123:
| colspan=99 | '''Navigator'''
| colspan=99 | '''Navigator'''
|-
|-
| '''Navigate'''      || Y            || 40 || 80 || Expert
| '''Analysis'''      || Y            || 40 || 80 || Expert
|-
|-
| '''Revise'''        || Y            || 40 || 80 || Expert
| '''Revise'''        || Y            || 40 || 80 || Expert
Line 118: Line 135:
| '''Assert'''        || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
| '''Assert'''        || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
|-
|-
| colspan=99 | '''Defence'''
| colspan=99 | Defence
|-
|-
| Block              ||              || 0 || -  || -
| Block              ||              || 0 || -  || -
Line 126: Line 143:
| Escape              ||              || 0 || -  || -
| Escape              ||              || 0 || -  || -
|-
|-
| colspan=99 | '''Larceny'''
| colspan=99 | Larceny
|-
|-
| '''Stealth'''      || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
| '''Stealth'''      || Y            || 10 || 50 || Competent
|-
|-
| Subdue              ||              || 0 || -  || -
| Subdue              ||              || 0 || -  || -
Line 134: Line 151:
| Bypass              ||              || 0 || -  || -
| Bypass              ||              || 0 || -  || -
|-
|-
| colspan=99 | '''Analysis'''
| colspan=99 | '''Observation'''
|-
|-
| '''Appraise'''      || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
| '''Appraise'''      || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
Line 140: Line 157:
| '''Investigate'''  || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
| '''Investigate'''  || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
|-
|-
| Insight             ||             || 0 || || -
| '''Insight'''      || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
|-
|-
| colspan=99 | '''Athletics'''
| colspan=99 | Athletics
|-
|-
| Acrobatics         ||             || 20 || 20 || Novice
| '''Acrobatics'''    || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
|-
|-
| Conditioning        ||              || 20 || 20 || Novice
| Conditioning        ||              || 20 || 20 || Novice
|-
| colspan=99 | Martial Arts
|-
| '''Strike'''        || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
|-
| Stance              ||              || 0 || - || -
|-
| Chi                ||              || 0 || - || -
|}
|}


[[Category:Characters]]
[[Category:Characters]]

Revision as of 12:05, 3 March 2021

Calis Liberatus, Athenean Wizard and Navigator
Character
Level: 12th
Race: Athenean
Archetype: Wizard, Sorcerer
Base Size-Rating: 16

Meta
Campaign: TestCampaign01
Played by: @AlienOvan

Stats

Attributes
Attribute Race + Archetype + Boosts Effective Notes
Strength: 0 +0 0 +0% Melee/Weapon damage, 1.0 Encumbrance reduction.
Perception 1 +1 2 +50% ToHit, +1.0 Deflection & Evasion bonus
Endurance: 0 +0 0 d6 hit-dice, 1.0 Encumbrance reduction.
Charisma: 4 +0 4 2.2x reputation scale
Intelligence: 3 +1 4 +4 Skill-focuses, +40 focus bonus
Agility: 1 +1 2 8-step base movement speed, 160 MaxAP
Luck: 2 +0 2 3 Inspiration Slots
Statistic Value
MaxHP 1,056 (66 base)
MaxMP Unknown
Unarmed Strike Damage 128 (8 base)
Natural Space 16x16
Melee Range/Radius 16 Close, 32 Reach, 8 radius

Character Progression

1st
Race: Athenean (+2 Intelligence, +2 Charisma, +1 Perception, +1 Agility)
Archetype: Wizard (+1 Intelligence, +1 Luck, Skill-Focus: Arcane, Skill-Focus: Knowledge)
+1 Charisma
Skill-Focus: Navigator (Navigate, Revise)
No Perk Decided
2nd
No Perk Decided
4th
+1 Intelligence
No Perk Decided
5th
5th level Bonus: Skill-Focus: Observation
6th
No Perk Decided
8th
+1 Agility
No Perk Decided
10th
Archetype: Sorcerer (+1 Charisma, +1 Luck, Skill-Focus: Arcane, Skill-Focus: Social)
No Perk Decided
12th
+1 Perception
No Perk Decided
Intelligence-based Skill-Focuses
Dodge (Defence)
Stealth (Larceny)
Acrobatics (Athletics)
?

Skills

  • 0/180 skill points available
  • Bolded Skills and Groups are affected by Skill-Focus bonuses.
    • This character's Focus bonus is +40.
Skill Focus Bonus Skill Points Total Rank
Personal
Potential Y 0 40 Competent
Metaforce Y 0 40 Competent
Arcane
Arcana Y+10 10 60 Adept
Spellcraft Y+10 40 100 Master
Knowledge
Academics Y 0 40 Competent
Culture Y 0 40 Competent
Linguistics Y 0 40 Competent
Navigator
Analysis Y 40 80 Expert
Revise Y 40 80 Expert
Social
Persuade Y 20 60 Adept
Deceive Y 0 40 Competent
Assert Y 0 40 Competent
Defence
Block 0 - -
Dodge Y 0 40 Competent
Escape 0 - -
Larceny
Stealth Y 10 50 Competent
Subdue 0 - -
Bypass 0 - -
Observation
Appraise Y 0 40 Competent
Investigate Y 0 40 Competent
Insight Y 0 40 Competent
Athletics
Acrobatics Y 0 40 Competent
Conditioning 20 20 Novice
Martial Arts
Strike Y 0 40 Competent
Stance 0 - -
Chi 0 - -