Difference between revisions of "Calis Liberatus"

From Viridian TTRPG Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 73: Line 73:


=Skills=
=Skills=
* 20/180 skill points
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center;" width="600px"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center;" width="600px"
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 80:
|-
|-
! Skill              !! Focus Bonus  !! Skill Points !! Total !! Rank
! Skill              !! Focus Bonus  !! Skill Points !! Total !! Rank
|-
| colspan=99 | '''Personal'''
|-
| '''Potential'''    || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
|-
| '''Metaforce'''    || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
|-
|-
| colspan=99 | '''Arcane'''
| colspan=99 | '''Arcane'''
|-
|-
| '''Arcana'''        || Y+10        || 0 || 50 || Competent
| '''Arcana'''        || Y+10        || 10 || 60 || Adept
|-
|-
| '''Spellcraft'''    || Y+10        || 0 || 50 || Competent
| '''Spellcraft'''    || Y+10        || 10 || 60 || Adept
|-
|-
| colspan=99 | '''Knowledge'''
| colspan=99 | '''Knowledge'''
Line 95: Line 103:
| colspan=99 | '''Navigator'''
| colspan=99 | '''Navigator'''
|-
|-
| '''Navigate'''      || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
| '''Navigate'''      || Y            || 40 || 80 || Expert
|-
|-
| '''Revise'''        || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
| '''Revise'''        || Y            || 40 || 80 || Expert
|-
|-
| colspan=99 | '''Social'''
| colspan=99 | '''Social'''
|-
|-
| '''Persuade'''      || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
| '''Persuade'''      || Y            || 20 || 60 || Adept
|-
|-
| '''Deceive'''      || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
| '''Deceive'''      || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
Line 109: Line 117:
| colspan=99 | '''Defence'''
| colspan=99 | '''Defence'''
|-
|-
| Block              ||              || 0 || 0 || -
| Block              ||              || 0 || - || -
|-
|-
| '''Dodge'''        || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
| '''Dodge'''        || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
|-
|-
| Escape              ||              || 0 || 0 || -
| Escape              ||              || 0 || - || -
|-
|-
| colspan=99 | '''Larceny'''
| colspan=99 | '''Larceny'''
Line 119: Line 127:
| '''Stealth'''      || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
| '''Stealth'''      || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
|-
|-
| Subdue              ||              || 0 || 0 || -
| Subdue              ||              || 0 || - || -
|-
|-
| Bypass              ||              || 0 || 0 || -
| Bypass              ||              || 0 || - || -
|-
|-
| colspan=99 | '''Analysis'''
| colspan=99 | '''Analysis'''
Line 129: Line 137:
| '''Investigate'''  || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
| '''Investigate'''  || Y            || 0 || 40 || Competent
|-
|-
| Insight            ||              || 0 || 0 || -
| Insight            ||              || 0 || - || -
|-
| colspan=99 | '''Athletics'''
|-
| Acrobatics          ||              || 20 || 20 || Novice
|-
| Conditioning        ||              || 20 || 20 || Novice
|}
|}
</center>


[[Category:Characters]]
[[Category:Characters]]

Revision as of 10:19, 3 March 2021

Calis Liberatus, Athenean Wizard and Navigator
Character
Level: 12th
Race: Athenean
Archetype: Wizard, Sorcerer
Base Size-Rating: 16

Meta
Campaign: TestCampaign01
Played by: @AlienOvan

Stats

Attributes
Attribute Race + Archetype + Boosts Effective Notes
Strength: 0 +0 0 +0% Melee/Weapon damage, 1.0 Encumbrance reduction.
Perception 1 +1 2 +50% ToHit, +1.0 Deflection & Evasion bonus
Endurance: 0 +0 0 d6 hit-dice, 1.0 Encumbrance reduction.
Charisma: 4 +0 4 2.2x reputation scale
Intelligence: 3 +1 4 +4 Skill-focuses, +40 focus bonus
Agility: 1 +1 2 8-step base movement speed, 160 MaxAP
Luck: 2 +0 2 3 Inspiration Slots

Level Choices

Level Choices
1st
Race: Athenean (+2 Intelligence, +2 Charisma, +1 Perception, +1 Agility)
Archetype: Wizard (+1 Intelligence, +1 Luck, Skill-Focus: Arcane, Skill-Focus: Knowledge)
+1 Charisma
Skill-Focus: Navigator (Navigate, Revise)
No Perk Decided
2nd
No Perk Decided
4th
+1 Intelligence
No Perk Decided
6th
No Perk Decided
8th
+1 Agility
No Perk Decided
10th
Archetype: Sorcerer (+1 Charisma, +1 Luck, Skill-Focus: Arcane, Skill-Focus: Social)
No Perk Decided
12th
+1 Perception
No Perk Decided
Intelligence-based Skill-Focuses
Dodge (Defence)
Stealth (Larceny)
Appraise (Analysis)
Investigate (Analysis)

Skills

  • 20/180 skill points
Skill Chart
Skill Focus Bonus Skill Points Total Rank
Personal
Potential Y 0 40 Competent
Metaforce Y 0 40 Competent
Arcane
Arcana Y+10 10 60 Adept
Spellcraft Y+10 10 60 Adept
Knowledge
Academics Y 0 40 Competent
Culture Y 0 40 Competent
Linguistics Y 0 40 Competent
Navigator
Navigate Y 40 80 Expert
Revise Y 40 80 Expert
Social
Persuade Y 20 60 Adept
Deceive Y 0 40 Competent
Assert Y 0 40 Competent
Defence
Block 0 - -
Dodge Y 0 40 Competent
Escape 0 - -
Larceny
Stealth Y 0 40 Competent
Subdue 0 - -
Bypass 0 - -
Analysis
Appraise Y 0 40 Competent
Investigate Y 0 40 Competent
Insight 0 - -
Athletics
Acrobatics 20 20 Novice
Conditioning 20 20 Novice