Difference between revisions of "Xeforce/levels"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''Depending on how much TP is in your Bank, your character(s) will gain levels to improve the overall power they possess.''' At first level your character has all default sta...") |
(All 50 levels mapped out) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
' | {| class="wikitable" align="center" | ||
|- | |||
''' | ! scope="col" style="width: 60px; align=center"; | <abbr title="Your Character's Level, Adept Training (10) + Level Up Z (1)">Level</abbr> | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 30px; align=center"; | <abbr title="If empty, no power pick is given this level.">Power<br>Pick?</abbr> | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 30px; align=center"; | <abbr title="Total assignable Enhancement slots, NOT the free one you get with every new power!">Enhancement<br>Slots?</abbr> | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 30px; align=center"; | <abbr title="Highest Tier of Primary Power set at this level, if nothing is shown, nothing new is unlocked this level">Primary<br>Unlock?</abbr> | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 60px;" align=center; | <abbr title="Highest Tier of Racial Power set at this level, if nothing is shown, nothing new is unlocked this level">Racial<br>Unlock?</abbr> | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 1000px;" align=center; | <abbr title="Certain Levels reward things other than Power picks and Enhancement slots, read them here.">Other Bonuses</abbr> | |||
|- width="50px" align=center; | |||
! 1 | |||
| ♦ 2 | |||
| | |||
| T2 | |||
| T1 | |||
| • Gain '''[Brawl]''' | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | |||
| ♦ 3 | |||
| | |||
| T3 | |||
| T2 | |||
| • Gain '''[Rest], [Fly], [Swift], [Hurdle], [Health], [Stamina]''' | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +2 (2) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| ♦ 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| T3 | |||
| • Unlock access to '''Power Pools''', smaller powersets with options beyond your Primary/Secondary power sets. | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +2 (4) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| ♦ 5 | |||
| | |||
| T4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +2 (6) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| ♦ 6 | |||
| | |||
| T5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +2 (8) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | |||
| ♦ 7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| T4 | |||
| • '''Inspirations Unlock (5x2)''': Character may hold and use Inspirations; heals and buffs their character may use in Battle. Inspirations can be bought in shop and traded to others. | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +2 (10) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
| ♦ 8 | |||
| | |||
| T6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +2 (12) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | |||
| ♦ 9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| • '''Advanced Power Pool Powers unlocked''': Power Pool Powers that require 1 or 2 power picks of the same group can now be picked from this Level onwards. | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +2 (14) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | |||
| ♦ 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| T5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +2 (16) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | |||
| ♦ 11 | |||
| | |||
| T7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +2 (18) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | |||
| ♦ 12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| T6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +2 (20) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | |||
| ♦ 13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +2 (22) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | |||
| ♦ 14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +2 (24) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| • '''Inspiration Upgrade (5x3)''': The Inspiration tray gains an extra row of slots. Increasing your Inspiration capacity from 10 to 15. | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | |||
| ♦ 15 | |||
| | |||
| T8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +2 (26) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| ♦ 16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| T7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +2 (28) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| ♦ 17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 31 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +3 (31) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 32 | |||
| ♦ 18 | |||
| | |||
| T9 | |||
| | |||
| • Note: The pattern for power picks and enhancement slots have changed from this level onwards. You will get one power pick every third level instead of every second.<br> | |||
• All Primary Powerset Powers are available now! | |||
|- | |||
! 33 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +3 (34) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 34 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +3 (37) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 35 | |||
| ♦ 19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| T8 | |||
| • '''Basic Epic Power Pools unlocked!''' <br>From this level, you can pick one Epic Pool for your character. You can only select the first 2 powers at this time. | |||
|- | |||
! 36 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +3 (40) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 37 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +3 (43) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 38 | |||
| ♦ 20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| T9 | |||
| • All Racial Powerset powers are available now! | |||
|- | |||
! 39 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +3 (46) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 40 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +3 (49) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| • '''Maximum Inspiration Upgrade (5x4)!''' <br>Your maximum Inspiration capacity has increased to 20 from 15, Five columns four slots high. | |||
|- | |||
! 41 | |||
| ♦ 21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|• '''Intermediate Epic Power Pool Powers unlocked!''' <br>As long as you pick one power from an Epic Pool, you may now select the 3rd and 4th powers at this time. | |||
|- | |||
! 42 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +3 (52) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 43 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +3 (55) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 44 | |||
| ♦ 22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| • '''All Epic Power Pool Powers Unlocked!''' <br>Any remaining powers in an Epic Pool are available so long as you have picked at least 2 powers prior. | |||
|- | |||
! 45 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +3 (58) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 46 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +3 (61) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 47 | |||
| ♦ 23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 48 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +3 (64) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 49 | |||
| ♦ 24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| • '''Note:''' This is your final power pick before reaching max level. | |||
|- | |||
! 50 | |||
| | |||
| ♦ +6 (70) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| • '''Xe-Force Progression Unlocked!''' A Lv50 character can now begin working towards obtaining Xe-Force Powers and Abilities. Xe-Force Alpha will be usable at all levels however all other Xe-Force powers will be treated as Lv50 for the purposes of Temporal Scaling. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:20, 8 August 2019
| Level | Power Pick? |
Enhancement Slots? |
Primary Unlock? |
Racial Unlock? |
Other Bonuses |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ♦ 2 | T2 | T1 | • Gain [Brawl] | |
| 2 | ♦ 3 | T3 | T2 | • Gain [Rest], [Fly], [Swift], [Hurdle], [Health], [Stamina] | |
| 3 | ♦ +2 (2) | ||||
| 4 | ♦ 4 | T3 | • Unlock access to Power Pools, smaller powersets with options beyond your Primary/Secondary power sets. | ||
| 5 | ♦ +2 (4) | ||||
| 6 | ♦ 5 | T4 | |||
| 7 | ♦ +2 (6) | ||||
| 8 | ♦ 6 | T5 | |||
| 9 | ♦ +2 (8) | ||||
| 10 | ♦ 7 | T4 | • Inspirations Unlock (5x2): Character may hold and use Inspirations; heals and buffs their character may use in Battle. Inspirations can be bought in shop and traded to others. | ||
| 11 | ♦ +2 (10) | ||||
| 12 | ♦ 8 | T6 | |||
| 13 | ♦ +2 (12) | ||||
| 14 | ♦ 9 | • Advanced Power Pool Powers unlocked: Power Pool Powers that require 1 or 2 power picks of the same group can now be picked from this Level onwards. | |||
| 15 | ♦ +2 (14) | ||||
| 16 | ♦ 10 | T5 | |||
| 17 | ♦ +2 (16) | ||||
| 18 | ♦ 11 | T7 | |||
| 19 | ♦ +2 (18) | ||||
| 20 | ♦ 12 | T6 | |||
| 21 | ♦ +2 (20) | ||||
| 22 | ♦ 13 | ||||
| 23 | ♦ +2 (22) | ||||
| 24 | ♦ 14 | ||||
| 25 | ♦ +2 (24) | • Inspiration Upgrade (5x3): The Inspiration tray gains an extra row of slots. Increasing your Inspiration capacity from 10 to 15. | |||
| 26 | ♦ 15 | T8 | |||
| 27 | ♦ +2 (26) | ||||
| 28 | ♦ 16 | T7 | |||
| 29 | ♦ +2 (28) | ||||
| 30 | ♦ 17 | ||||
| 31 | ♦ +3 (31) | ||||
| 32 | ♦ 18 | T9 | • Note: The pattern for power picks and enhancement slots have changed from this level onwards. You will get one power pick every third level instead of every second. • All Primary Powerset Powers are available now! | ||
| 33 | ♦ +3 (34) | ||||
| 34 | ♦ +3 (37) | ||||
| 35 | ♦ 19 | T8 | • Basic Epic Power Pools unlocked! From this level, you can pick one Epic Pool for your character. You can only select the first 2 powers at this time. | ||
| 36 | ♦ +3 (40) | ||||
| 37 | ♦ +3 (43) | ||||
| 38 | ♦ 20 | T9 | • All Racial Powerset powers are available now! | ||
| 39 | ♦ +3 (46) | ||||
| 40 | ♦ +3 (49) | • Maximum Inspiration Upgrade (5x4)! Your maximum Inspiration capacity has increased to 20 from 15, Five columns four slots high. | |||
| 41 | ♦ 21 | • Intermediate Epic Power Pool Powers unlocked! As long as you pick one power from an Epic Pool, you may now select the 3rd and 4th powers at this time. | |||
| 42 | ♦ +3 (52) | ||||
| 43 | ♦ +3 (55) | ||||
| 44 | ♦ 22 | • All Epic Power Pool Powers Unlocked! Any remaining powers in an Epic Pool are available so long as you have picked at least 2 powers prior. | |||
| 45 | ♦ +3 (58) | ||||
| 46 | ♦ +3 (61) | ||||
| 47 | ♦ 23 | ||||
| 48 | ♦ +3 (64) | ||||
| 49 | ♦ 24 | • Note: This is your final power pick before reaching max level. | |||
| 50 | ♦ +6 (70) | • Xe-Force Progression Unlocked! A Lv50 character can now begin working towards obtaining Xe-Force Powers and Abilities. Xe-Force Alpha will be usable at all levels however all other Xe-Force powers will be treated as Lv50 for the purposes of Temporal Scaling. |